HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 1, 2023

September 1, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

A MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (3) 90W Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (5) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
3. (1) 85 Matt Madsen, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (6) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
5. (2) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
6. (4) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
7. (7) 55 Nathan McHale, Webster, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 90W Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (4) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
3. (2) 85 Matt Madsen, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (5) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
5. (3) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
6. (6) 55 Nathan McHale, Webster, Minn.
DNS – 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.

STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (6) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
3. (7) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (1) 28 David Gustafson, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (5) 14 Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (4) 46S Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
8. (3) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (3) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 14 Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (7) 46S Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
6. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (1) 28 David Gustafson, Pine Island, Minn.
8. (8) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.

B MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
2. (1) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
3. (6) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
4. (3) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (5) 77W Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
6. (4) 30 Kaden Homuth, Owatonna, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
2. (6) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (2) 57 Kyle King, Hastings, Minn.
4. (5) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
5. (1) 47 Kyle Swanson, Bellchester, Minn.
6. (4) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
2. (1) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
3. (5) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 77 Matt Stark, Austin, Minn.
5. (3) 4B Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
6. (6) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.

Feature:
1. (10) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (3) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
3. (11) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (12) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
5. (6) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
6. (4) 57 Kyle King, Hastings, Minn.
7. (1) 77 Matt Stark, Austin, Minn.
8. (16) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
9. (9) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
10. (13) 77W Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
11. (5) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
12. (14) 47 Kyle Swanson, Bellchester, Minn.
13. (15) 30 Kaden Homuth, Owatonna, Minn.
14. (7) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
15. (8) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
16. (2) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
DNS – 4B Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
DNS – 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (2) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
3. (6) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (4) 20 Joe Frahm, Stewartville, Minn.
5. (5) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (1) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
2. (4) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (6) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
4. (1) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
5. (5) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (3) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
2. (5) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
3. (1) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
5. (2) 14F Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.
6. (3) 71 Greg Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
2. (4) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa
3. (5) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
4. (6) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (7) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
6. (17) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (1) 5G Patrick McCarthy, Bloomington, Minn.
8. (11) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
9. (9) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
10. (3) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
11. (14) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
12. (18) 71 Greg Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
13. (13) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
14. (15) 14F Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.
15. (16) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
16. (12) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
17. (10) 20 Joe Frahm, Stewartville, Minn.
18. (8) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.

HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
2. (1) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (2) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (4) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (5) 99 Greg Lammers, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (6) 45 Pete DeVries, Hollandale, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 17W Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
2. (4) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
3. (6) 31 Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
4. (1) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
5. (5) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
6. (3) 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 17W Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
2. (10) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
3. (5) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
4. (8) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
5. (4) 31 Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (11) 45 Pete DeVries, Hollandale, Minn.
8. (9) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
9. (6) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
10. (2) 11 Samantha Andree, Austin, Minn.
11. (3) 99 Greg Lammers, Owatonna, Minn.
DNS – 2 Troy Maas, Faribault, Minn.

HORNETS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 18T Mike Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
2. (5) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
3. (3) 33 Daniel Knish, Kilkenny, Minn.
4. (4) 23R Levi Ryks, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (7) 151 Shawn Morris, Kilkenny, Minn.
6. (6) 63 Kyle Manderfeld, Mankato, Minn.
7. (2) 420 Timothy Barnett, Owatonna, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 511JR Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
2. (5) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
3. (2) 15 Bo Noble, Faribault, Minn.
4. (3) 11 Tate Bauer, Faribault, Minn.
5. (1) 45 Matthew Welch, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (6) 20 Logan Zimmer, Spring Valley, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 33 Daniel Knish, Kilkenny, Minn.
2. (2) 15 Bo Noble, Faribault, Minn.
3. (7) 18T Mike Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
4. (4) 21S Brian Schott, Redwing, Minn.
5. (10) 63 Kyle Manderfeld, Mankato, Minn.
6. (3) 11 Tate Bauer, Faribault, Minn.
7. (9) 151 Shawn Morris, Kilkenny, Minn.
8. (1) 23R Levi Ryks, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (12) 45 Matthew Welch, Owatonna, Minn.
10. (11) 420 Timothy Barnett, Owatonna, Minn.
11. (13) 20 Logan Zimmer, Spring Valley, Minn.
12. (8) 511 Shawn Poston, Red Wing, Minn.
13. (6) 511JR Maison Poston, Red Wing, Minn.