HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 8, 2023

September 8, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

FRENCH’S REPAIR A-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (3) 90W Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (1) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
4. (5) 9 Nick Herrick, West Concord, Minn.
5. (7) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
6. (4) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
7. (6) 0D Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 90W Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (4) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (3) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
4. (1) 9 Nick Herrick, West Concord, Minn.
5. (6) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (7) 0D Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa

SKJEVELAND ENTERPRISES STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (2) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 14 Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (7) 44 P.J. Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
6. (5) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
7. (3) 28 David Gustafson, Pine Island, Minn.
DNS – 80 Ryan Warner, West Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14S Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
3. (3) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
4. (6) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (1) 711.5 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
6. (7) 46S Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
7. (5) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.

Feature:
1. (9) 14S Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (6) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (1) 711.5 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
5. (10) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 14 Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
8. (3) 44 P.J. Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
9. (13) 28 David Gustafson, Pine Island, Minn.
10. (14) 67 Levi Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
11. (2) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
12. (7) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
13. (11) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
14. (12) 46S Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
DNS – 80 Ryan Warner, West Des Moines, Iowa

DOUBLE M TRANSPORT B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
2. (5) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (2) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (6) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
5. (3) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (4) 4B Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
2. (2) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (4) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
4. (5) 77 Matt Stark, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
6. (3) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
2. (1) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
3. (3) 77W Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
4. (5) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
5. (4) 47 Kyle Swanson, Bellchester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (8) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (1) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (10) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (3) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
6. (5) 77 Matt Stark, Austin, Minn.
7. (11) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
8. (9) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (12) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
10. (4) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
11. (13) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
12. (7) 77W Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
13. (16) 4B Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
14. (6) 7M Matt Tighe, Austin, Minn.
15. (17) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
16. (15) 47 Kyle Swanson, Bellchester, Minn.
17. (14) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.

HANSON TIRE MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (6) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (2) 35A Jerry Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
4. (5) 27G Bob Gullickson, S. St. Paul, Minn.
5. (3) D3 Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
6. (4) 71 Greg Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (7) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
2. (5) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
3. (1) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
4. (6) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
5. (7) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
6. (2) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (3) G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1M Josh Mattick, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (3) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (6) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
4. (2) 20 Joe Frahm, Stewartville, Minn.
5. (5) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
6. (4) 14F Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.

Feature:
1. (9) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (1) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (4) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
4. (2) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
5. (7) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
6. (5) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (8) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
8. (3) 35A Jerry Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
9. (11) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
10. (13) D3 Daniel Bjonfald, Bloomington, Minn.
11. (12) 20 Joe Frahm, Stewartville, Minn.
12. (19) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
13. (15) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
14. (14) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
15. (17) 14F Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.
16. (6) 1M Josh Mattick, Rose Creek, Minn.
17. (16) 71 Greg Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
18. (10) 27G Bob Gullickson, S. St. Paul, Minn.
19. (18) 79H Luke Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
DNS – G12 Ryan Goergen, Stacyville, Iowa

POWER 96 HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
2. (4) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
3. (1) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
4. (3) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
5. (6) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (5) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
7. (7) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 03 Dustin Doughty, Hudson, Wis.
2. (3) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
3. (2) 45 Pete DeVries, Hollandale, Minn.
4. (4) 31 Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
5. (1) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 99 Nathan Gegner, Morgan, Minn.
7. (6) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
2. (9) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
3. (12) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
4. (8) 03 Dustin Doughty, Hudson, Wis.
5. (7) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
6. (11) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
7. (6) 31 Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
8. (3) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
9. (5) 4 Joshua Bentzen, Owatonna, Minn.
10. (10) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
11. (14) 99 Nathan Gegner, Morgan, Minn.
12. (1) 45 Pete DeVries, Hollandale, Minn.
13. (2) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
14. (13) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.

DRURY OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17J Justin Winkler, Boone, Iowa
2. (4) 104 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (7) 15X Buzz Pool, Glenville, Minn.
4. (5) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
5. (2) 121 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
6. (3) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
7. (6) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (2) 11 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (5) 31 Spencer Nelson, Thornton, Iowa
5. (3) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
DQ – (7) 85 Chris Trulson, Polk City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
2. (9) 15X Buzz Pool, Glenville, Minn.
3. (1) 104 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (5) 11 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
5. (8) 121 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
6. (10) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
7. (13) 85 Chris Trulson, Polk City, Iowa
8. (12) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
9. (3) 17J Justin Winkler, Boone, Iowa
10. (4) 31 Spencer Nelson, Thornton, Iowa
11. (2) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (7) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
13. (11) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
DNS – 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.