HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, June 21
Friday Night Racing

Results for September 15, 2023

September 15, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

FRENCH'S REPAIR A-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (5) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (7) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
5. (3) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (1) 83A Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
7. (4) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 90W Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (4) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
3. (3) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (5) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (2) 85 Matt Madsen, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
6. (6) 55 Nathan McHale, Webster, Minn.
7. (7) 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
2. (4) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (2) 85 Matt Madsen, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (8) 90W Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
5. (6) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (7) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (3) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
8. (9) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
9. (10) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
10. (11) 83A Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
11. (12) 55 Nathan McHale, Webster, Minn.
12. (14) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
13. (13) 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.
14. (5) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.

SKJEVELAND ENTERPRISES STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
2. (1) 71.5 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
3. (3) 67II Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (6) 44 P.J. Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
6. (5) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
7. (4) 28 David Gustafson, Pine Island, Minn.
8. (7) 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
2. (4) 67II Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
3. (1) 71.5 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (3) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (6) 32 Jason Newkirk, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 44 P.J. Duchene, Faribault, Minn.
7. (7) 28 David Gustafson, Pine Island, Minn.
DNS – 87 Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

DOUBLE M TRANSPORT B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
2. (6) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (4) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (1) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (5) 4B Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
6. (3) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
DNS – 77 Matt Stark, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
2. (4) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
3. (7) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
4. (3) 77W Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
5. (6) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
6. (5) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
7. (1) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
2. (4) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (1) 72 Travis Scholbrock, West Union, Iowa
4. (3) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (7) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
6. (6) 47 Kyle Swanson, Bellchester, Minn.
7. (5) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
2. (11) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
3. (14) 15Z Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (8) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
6. (15) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
7. (2) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
8. (19) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
9. (1) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
10. (10) 74 Mark Noble, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
11. (9) 72 Travis Scholbrock, West Union, Iowa
12. (12) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
13. (13) 4B Greg Brooks, Spring Valley, Minn.
14. (20) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
15. (18) 28S Spencer Stock, Racine, Minn.
16. (17) 47 Kyle Swanson, Bellchester, Minn.
17. (16) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
18. (6) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
19. (5) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
20. (7) 77W Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
21. (21) 77 Matt Stark, Austin, Minn.

POWER 96 HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 03 Dustin Doughty, Hudson, Wis.
2. (2) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (3) 17W Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
4. (8) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
5. (6) 99 Greg Lammers, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (7) 07 Pat McCarthy, Farmington, Minn.
7. (4) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
8. (1) 66 Bill Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
2. (3) 44 Matthew Brooks, Austin, Minn.
3. (2) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
4. (7) 5 Corey Black, Mankato, Minn.
5. (1) 31 Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
6. (4) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.
7. (6) 45 Pete DeVries, Hollandale, Minn.
DNS – 28 Kaitlyn Paulson, Pine Island, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 1 Jack Maas, Faribault, Minn.
2. (4) 17P Jack Paulson, Morristown, Minn.
3. (8) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
4. (1) 17W Michael Wick, Faribault, Minn.
5. (6) 44 Matthew Brooks, Austin, Minn.
6. (9) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
7. (7) 99 Greg Lammers, Owatonna, Minn.
8. (10) 07 Pat McCarthy, Farmington, Minn.
9. (5) 31 Raey Hastings IV, Austin, Minn.
10. (12) 69 Brandon Wiedeman, Austin, Minn.
11. (11) 00 Zachary Holtberg, Hollandale, Minn.
12. (14) 66 Bill Gilomen, Northfield, Minn.
13. (13) 45 Pete DeVries, Hollandale, Minn.
14. (3) 03 Dustin Doughty, Hudson, Wis.
DNS – 5 Corey Black, Mankato, Minn.
DNS – 28 Kaitlyn Paulson, Pine Island, Minn.

HANSON TIRE MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1M Josh Mattick, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (2) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
3. (7) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (6) 20 Joe Frahm, Stewartville, Minn.
5. (1) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
6. (8) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
7. (4) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
8. (5) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
2. (6) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
3. (1) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
4. (2) 14F Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.
5. (7) 40LS Larry Scott, Northfield, Minn.
6. (5) 71 Greg Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (3) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 1M Josh Mattick, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (7) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
3. (4) 27 Brandon Underdahl, West Concord, Minn.
4. (3) 20 Joe Frahm, Stewartville, Minn.
5. (8) 79 Jeremy Misgen, New Richland, Minn.
6. (11) 35 Tony Bloom, Rochester, Minn.
7. (5) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
8. (10) 40LS Larry Scott, Northfield, Minn.
9. (13) 38 Dylan Pederson, Austin, Minn.
10. (1) 14F Tyron Friese, Zumbrota, Minn.
11. (14) 33 Darryl Hainka, Wanamingo, Minn.
12. (6) 83K Kobie Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
13. (9) 44Z Anton Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.
14. (15) 16 Jacob Bennett, Austin, Minn.
15. (12) 71 Greg Nelson, Hayfield, Minn.

MANKE'S OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT HORNETS

Heat:
1. (1) 33 Daniel Knish, Kilkenny, Minn.
2. (2) 0 Brian Adams, Montgomery, Minn.
3. (5) 18T Tanner Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
4. (4) 15 Bo Noble, Faribault, Minn.
5. (3) 20X Mike Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
6. (6) 20 Logan Zimmer, Spring Valley, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 20X Mike Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
2. (5) 18T Tanner Chadderdon, Faribault, Minn.
3. (3) 33 Daniel Knish, Kilkenny, Minn.
4. (2) 15 Bo Noble, Faribault, Minn.
5. (6) 20 Logan Zimmer, Spring Valley, Minn.
6. (1) 0 Brian Adams, Montgomery, Minn.